Wednesday 19 Jun 2024, 13:55 UTC | Donate with Paypal
Show me

BBC is broadcasting on 6 frequencies right now in the 372 languages you have selected.

FrequencyStationLanguageStarts/endsDaysTransmitterPowerDistance
1413BBCEnglish13:00 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
7485BBCBurmese13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
9410BBCEnglish13:00 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
9560BBCBurmese13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TinangPower 250 KW 
11850BBCEnglish12:00 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCBurmese13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 

BBC has 187 scheduled broadcasts.

FrequencyStationLanguageStarts/endsDaysTransmitterPowerDistance
198BBCEnglish00:00 / 04:40MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag DroitwichPower 500 KW 
1251BBCTajik02:00 / 02:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCTajik09:30 / 10:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCPashto10:00 / 10:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCEnglish10:00 / 10:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCEnglish13:00 / 13:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCTajik14:00 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCDari16:00 / 16:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCDari17:30 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCTajik18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCPashto18:30 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1413BBCDari00:30 / 01:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCEnglish01:00 / 02:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCEnglish02:30 / 04:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCEnglish04:00 / 05:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCEnglish13:00 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCEnglish17:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCPashto18:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCEnglish19:00 / 21:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
5845BBCKorean15:30 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TinangPower 250 KW 
5845BBCKorean16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TinangPower 250 KW 
5845BBCKorean17:30 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TinangPower 250 KW 
5875BBCDari17:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
5875BBCPashto18:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
5875BBCEnglish00:00 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
5875BBCDari02:30 / 03:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
5875BBCPashto02:00 / 02:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
5895BBCKorean15:30 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 250 KW 
5895BBCKorean16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 250 KW 
5895BBCKorean17:30 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 250 KW 
5975BBCPashto15:00 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
5975BBCPashto16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
5975BBCDari14:00 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
5975BBCDari16:00 / 16:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
5975BBCDari16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
5975BBCHausa05:29 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 300 KW 
5980BBCEnglish00:00 / 01:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6090BBCDari17:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6090BBCPashto18:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6135BBCHausa05:29 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
6195BBCPashto01:00 / 01:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6195BBCDari01:30 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6195BBCDari02:30 / 03:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6195BBCEnglish05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
6195BBCPashto02:00 / 02:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6195BBCFrench06:00 / 06:29MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
6195BBCFrench18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 100 KW 
7265BBCEnglish17:00 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 125 KW 
7265BBCFrench06:00 / 06:29MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 125 KW 
7285BBCEnglish05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
7285BBCEnglish06:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag PinheiraPower 100 KW 
7305BBCFrench06:00 / 06:29MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
7305BBCHausa05:29 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
7410BBCPashto01:00 / 01:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
7410BBCDari00:30 / 01:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
7410BBCDari01:30 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
7430BBCEnglish01:00 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
7445BBCDari00:30 / 01:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 125 KW 
7445BBCPashto01:00 / 01:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 125 KW 
7445BBCDari01:30 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 125 KW 
7445BBCEnglish16:00 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
7445BBCDari02:30 / 03:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
7445BBCPashto02:00 / 02:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
7485BBCKorean12:30 / 13:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Tinian IslandPower 250 KW 
7485BBCKorean15:30 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Tinian IslandPower 250 KW 
7485BBCKorean16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Tinian IslandPower 250 KW 
7485BBCKorean17:30 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Tinian IslandPower 250 KW 
7485BBCBurmese13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
9410BBCEnglish05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
9410BBCEnglish15:00 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 125 KW 
9410BBCEnglish13:00 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
9410BBCHausa06:29 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
9410BBCPashto03:00 / 03:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
9465BBCSomali16:00 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
9545BBCHausa19:30 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
9545BBCHausa19:30 / 20:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
9560BBCBurmese13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TinangPower 250 KW 
9580BBCEnglish10:00 / 12:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TinangPower 250 KW 
9580BBCEnglish22:00 / 23:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TinangPower 250 KW 
9705BBCAmharic18:30 / 18:50MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
9705BBCOromo18:50 / 19:10MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
9705BBCTigrinya19:10 / 19:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
9750BBCFrench18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
9820BBCKinyarwanda/Kirundi16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
9890BBCEnglish19:00 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag PinheiraPower 100 KW 
11640BBCHausa06:29 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
11640BBCHausa14:00 / 14:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag PinheiraPower 100 KW 
11660BBCHausa19:30 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
11660BBCHausa19:30 / 20:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
11735BBCPashto18:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
11735BBCDari17:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
11765BBCFrench18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 250 KW 
11810BBCEnglish06:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
11810BBCEnglish19:00 / 21:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
11810BBCEnglish21:00 / 22:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
11825BBCEnglish23:00 / 24:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TinangPower 250 KW 
11830BBCEnglish06:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
11830BBCEnglish07:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag PinheiraPower 100 KW 
11830BBCAmharic17:30 / 17:50MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
11830BBCOromo17:50 / 18:10MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
11830BBCTigrinya18:10 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
11850BBCEnglish12:00 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
11870BBCPashto03:00 / 03:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
11895BBCOromo17:50 / 18:10MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 125 KW 
11895BBCTigrinya18:10 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 125 KW 
11895BBCOromo18:50 / 19:10MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 125 KW 
11895BBCTigrinya19:10 / 19:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 125 KW 
11895BBCAmharic17:30 / 17:50MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 125 KW 
11895BBCAmharic18:30 / 18:50MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 125 KW 
11995BBCDari14:00 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
11995BBCPashto15:00 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
11995BBCDari16:00 / 16:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
11995BBCDari16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
11995BBCPashto16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
12065BBCSomali11:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
12065BBCSomali12:00 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
12065BBCSomali15:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
12095BBCFrench06:00 / 06:29MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
12095BBCEnglish04:00 / 05:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
12095BBCEnglish20:00 / 21:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
12095BBCEnglish21:00 / 22:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
12095BBCEnglish18:00 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
12095BBCEnglish05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag PinheiraPower 100 KW 
12095BBCHausa06:29 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
12095BBCPashto03:00 / 03:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
12095BBCFrench07:00 / 07:29MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
13790BBCFrench18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
13790BBCSomali04:00 / 04:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
15295BBCEnglish12:00 / 13:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCBurmese13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCDari08:30 / 09:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCDari09:30 / 10:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCDari10:30 / 11:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCPashto09:00 / 09:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCPashto10:00 / 10:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCPashto11:00 / 11:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15400BBCEnglish19:00 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
15400BBCEnglish18:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
15400BBCEnglish05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 125 KW 
15400BBCEnglish07:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
15400BBCEnglish06:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag PinheiraPower 100 KW 
15420BBCSomali14:00 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
15420BBCEnglish18:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
15440BBCHausa17:00 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
15490BBCHausa19:30 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
15490BBCHausa19:30 / 20:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
15490BBCFrench18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
15490BBCEnglish07:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
15490BBCEnglish06:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
15685BBCOromo17:50 / 18:10MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
15685BBCTigrinya18:10 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
15685BBCAmharic17:30 / 17:50MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
15685BBCKinyarwanda/Kirundi16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
15685BBCSomali16:00 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
17640BBCEnglish07:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag PinheiraPower 100 KW 
17640BBCEnglish16:00 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
17640BBCEnglish06:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 125 KW 
17640BBCFrench12:00 / 12:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
17670BBCHausa14:00 / 17:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
17690BBCEnglish05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
17745BBCSomali13:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
17760BBCKorean12:30 / 13:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
17780BBCEnglish17:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
17780BBCEnglish18:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
17810BBCDari08:30 / 09:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
17810BBCDari09:30 / 10:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
17810BBCDari10:30 / 11:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
17810BBCPashto09:00 / 09:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
17810BBCPashto10:00 / 10:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
17810BBCPashto11:00 / 11:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
17815BBCKinyarwanda/Kirundi05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
17815BBCKinyarwanda/Kirundi05:29 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
21470BBCEnglish07:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
21500BBCFrench12:00 / 12:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 125 KW 
21560BBCEnglish06:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
21560BBCHausa11:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
21560BBCHausa14:00 / 14:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
21630BBCFrench07:00 / 07:29MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
21630BBCEnglish17:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
21630BBCHausa14:00 / 14:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Power 250 KW 
21630BBCEnglish16:00 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
21660BBCSomali14:00 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
21660BBCEnglish07:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 125 KW 
21660BBCKinyarwanda/Kirundi05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
21660BBCKinyarwanda/Kirundi05:29 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
25900BBCEnglish16:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 125 KW 
25900BBCFrench12:00 / 12:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-Volonondry 1Power 250 KW