ShortwaveSchedule.com

Monday 27 Jan 2020, 22:22 UTC | Donate with Paypal
Show me

BBC is broadcasting on 7 frequencies right now.

FrequencyStationLanguageStarts/endsDaysTransmitterPowerDistance
3915BBCEnglish22:00 / 24:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
5890BBCEnglish22:00 / 24:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
5960BBCEnglish22:00 / 23:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6150BBCEnglish22:00 / 23:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TinangPower 250 KW 
6195BBCEnglish22:00 / 24:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
6195BBCEnglish22:00 / 24:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
7300BBCEnglish22:00 / 23:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 

BBC has 253 scheduled broadcasts.

FrequencyStationLanguageStarts/endsDaysTransmitterPowerDistance
198BBCEnglish01:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag DroitwichPower 500 KW 
639BBCArabic03:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag LimassolPower 500 KW 
639BBCArabic17:00 / 21:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag LimassolPower 500 KW 
702BBCArabic15:00 / 21:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
720BBCArabic03:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag LimassolPower 500 KW 
720BBCArabic15:00 / 21:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag LimassolPower 500 KW 
1251BBCTajik02:00 / 02:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCPersian03:30 / 04:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCTajik09:30 / 10:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCPashto10:00 / 10:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCTajik14:00 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCTajik18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCDari18:30 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1413BBCDari00:30 / 01:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCHindi01:00 / 01:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCEnglish01:30 / 02:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCPersian03:30 / 05:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCEnglish05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCEnglish13:00 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCHindi14:00 / 14:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCEnglish14:30 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCUrdu15:00 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCPersian16:00 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCEnglish17:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCPashto18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCDari18:30 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCEnglish19:00 / 21:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1431BBCKorean16:30 / 17:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag ChoibalsanPower 500 KW 
3915BBCEnglish22:00 / 24:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
5830BBCUrdu15:00 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 100 KW 
5845BBCHindi01:00 / 01:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
5845BBCKorean15:30 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TinangPower 250 KW 
5875BBCEnglish00:00 / 01:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
5875BBCHindi01:00 / 01:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 300 KW 
5875BBCPashto02:00 / 02:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
5875BBCDari02:30 / 03:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
5875BBCArabic03:00 / 05:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 300 KW 
5875BBCEnglish05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
5875BBCFrench06:00 / 06:29MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
5875BBCHindi14:00 / 14:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
5875BBCPersian15:00 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
5875BBCPersian16:00 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 250 KW 
5875BBCDari17:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 100 KW 
5875BBCPashto18:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 100 KW 
5875BBCEnglish19:00 / 21:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
5890BBCEnglish22:00 / 24:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
5895BBCKorean15:30 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 250 KW 
5910BBCPersian18:30 / 19:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 250 KW 
5930BBCDari00:30 / 01:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
5930BBCPashto01:00 / 01:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
5930BBCDari01:30 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
5930BBCPersian02:30 / 03:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
5945BBCFrench18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 250 KW 
5960BBCEnglish22:00 / 23:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
5970BBCEnglish00:00 / 01:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
5970BBCEnglish01:00 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
5975BBCHausa05:29 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 300 KW 
5975BBCHausa06:29 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
5975BBCDari14:00 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
5975BBCPashto15:00 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
5975BBCDari16:00 / 16:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
5975BBCDari16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
5975BBCPashto16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
5995BBCArabic03:00 / 04:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
6005BBCEnglish05:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
6010BBCPersian02:30 / 03:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 250 KW 
6010BBCPersian03:30 / 04:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
6080BBCFrench18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
6090BBCDari17:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6090BBCPashto18:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6095BBCPersian02:30 / 03:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
6095BBCPersian03:30 / 04:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
6135BBCHausa05:29 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
6135BBCFrench06:00 / 06:29MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
6145BBCArabic19:00 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
6145BBCArabic20:00 / 21:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6150BBCEnglish22:00 / 23:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TinangPower 250 KW 
6180BBCSomali18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 250 KW 
6195BBCPashto01:00 / 01:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6195BBCDari01:30 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 250 KW 
6195BBCPashto02:00 / 02:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6195BBCDari02:30 / 03:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6195BBCEnglish03:00 / 04:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6195BBCEnglish05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
6195BBCEnglish10:00 / 12:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
6195BBCEnglish10:00 / 12:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
6195BBCPersian16:00 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6195BBCEnglish17:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6195BBCEnglish22:00 / 24:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
6195BBCEnglish22:00 / 24:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
7220BBCFrench18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 100 KW 
7265BBCFrench06:00 / 06:29MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
7265BBCEnglish17:00 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
7285BBCEnglish03:00 / 04:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
7285BBCEnglish04:00 / 05:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
7300BBCPashto03:00 / 03:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
7300BBCEnglish22:00 / 23:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
7305BBCHausa05:29 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
7305BBCFrench06:00 / 06:29MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
7305BBCHausa06:29 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
7305BBCFrench07:00 / 07:29MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
7325BBCEnglish06:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 200 KW 
7325BBCEnglish07:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag PinheiraPower 100 KW 
7335BBCSomali17:00 / 19:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 250 KW 
7335BBCSomali18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
7355BBCKorean15:30 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
7410BBCUrdu15:00 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
7430BBCHindi01:00 / 01:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 300 KW 
7445BBCDari00:30 / 01:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
7445BBCPashto01:00 / 01:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
7445BBCDari01:30 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
7445BBCPashto02:00 / 02:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
7445BBCDari02:30 / 03:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
7445BBCPashto03:00 / 03:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
7445BBCEnglish06:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
7445BBCEnglish15:00 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
7465BBCBurmese00:00 / 00:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
7465BBCDari14:00 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
7465BBCPashto15:00 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
7465BBCDari16:00 / 16:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
7465BBCDari16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
7465BBCPashto16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
7465BBCDari17:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
7465BBCPashto18:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 100 KW 
7485BBCPersian02:30 / 03:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kishinev-GrigoriopolPower 300 KW 
7485BBCPersian03:30 / 04:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kishinev-GrigoriopolPower 300 KW 
7485BBCBurmese13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
7485BBCEnglish15:00 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
7485BBCEnglish17:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
9410BBCEnglish01:00 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
9410BBCPashto03:00 / 03:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
9410BBCEnglish04:00 / 05:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
9410BBCEnglish06:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag PinheiraPower 100 KW 
9410BBCEnglish07:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag PinheiraPower 100 KW 
9410BBCEnglish12:00 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
9410BBCUrdu15:00 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
9410BBCEnglish18:00 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
9440BBCPersian04:30 / 05:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
9465BBCSomali17:00 / 19:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
9465BBCSomali18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
9465BBCSomali18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
9510BBCBengali13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
9510BBCHindi14:00 / 14:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
9540BBCHindi14:00 / 14:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
9545BBCHausa19:30 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
9545BBCHausa20:00 / 20:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
9560BBCBurmese00:00 / 00:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
9560BBCBengali01:30 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
9560BBCBurmese13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TinangPower 250 KW 
9580BBCEnglish10:00 / 12:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
9580BBCEnglish10:00 / 12:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
9585BBCArabic17:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
9600BBCAmharic17:30 / 17:50MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 200 KW 
9600BBCAmharic17:30 / 17:50MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 200 KW 
9600BBCOromo17:50 / 18:10MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
9600BBCTigrinya18:10 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 200 KW 
9600BBCAmharic18:30 / 18:50MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
9600BBCAmharic18:30 / 18:50MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
9600BBCOromo18:50 / 19:10MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
9600BBCTigrinya19:10 / 19:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
9750BBCFrench18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
9820BBCKinyarwanda/Kirundi16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
9900BBCBengali13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
9915BBCEnglish04:00 / 05:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
9915BBCEnglish07:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
9915BBCEnglish18:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 200 KW 
11660BBCHausa19:30 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
11660BBCHausa20:00 / 20:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
11750BBCBengali13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
11810BBCEnglish18:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
11810BBCEnglish19:00 / 21:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
11810BBCEnglish21:00 / 22:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
11825BBCEnglish23:00 / 24:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TinangPower 250 KW 
11850BBCEnglish12:00 / 13:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
11905BBCPersian04:30 / 05:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
11945BBCEnglish10:00 / 11:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
11945BBCEnglish11:00 / 12:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
11955BBCEnglish19:00 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
11975BBCFrench18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
11995BBCHindi01:00 / 01:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
11995BBCBengali01:30 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
11995BBCSomali04:00 / 04:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
11995BBCBurmese13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
11995BBCHindi14:00 / 14:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
11995BBCUrdu15:00 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
12015BBCArabic05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
12065BBCDari08:30 / 09:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
12065BBCPashto09:00 / 09:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
12065BBCDari09:30 / 10:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
12065BBCPashto10:00 / 10:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
12065BBCDari10:30 / 11:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
12065BBCPashto11:00 / 11:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
12065BBCEnglish12:00 / 13:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
12065BBCEnglish13:00 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
12065BBCFrench18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
12095BBCEnglish05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
12095BBCEnglish06:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
12095BBCEnglish07:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag PinheiraPower 100 KW 
12095BBCSomali15:00 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 250 KW 
12095BBCAmharic17:30 / 17:50MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
12095BBCOromo17:50 / 18:10MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
12095BBCTigrinya18:10 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
12095BBCEnglish19:00 / 21:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
12095BBCEnglish21:00 / 22:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
13750BBCPersian04:30 / 05:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
13790BBCSomali04:00 / 04:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
13790BBCKinyarwanda/Kirundi05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
13790BBCKinyarwanda/Kirundi05:29 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
13860BBCEnglish05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCBurmese00:00 / 00:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TinangPower 250 KW 
15310BBCDari08:30 / 09:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCPashto09:00 / 09:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCDari09:30 / 10:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCPashto10:00 / 10:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCDari10:30 / 11:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCPashto11:00 / 11:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15315BBCArabic06:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
15315BBCArabic06:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15400BBCEnglish06:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
15400BBCHausa14:00 / 14:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
15400BBCEnglish17:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
15420BBCEnglish06:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15420BBCSomali11:00 / 11:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
15420BBCSomali11:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
15420BBCEnglish06:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
15420BBCSomali15:00 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
15420BBCKinyarwanda/Kirundi16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
15490BBCKinyarwanda/Kirundi05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
15490BBCKinyarwanda/Kirundi05:29 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
15490BBCEnglish07:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
15490BBCFrench12:00 / 12:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
15490BBCFrench18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
15490BBCOromo18:50 / 19:10MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
15490BBCTigrinya19:10 / 19:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
15490BBCHausa19:30 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
15490BBCHausa20:00 / 20:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
15685BBCHausa17:00 / 19:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
17640BBCFrench12:00 / 12:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
17640BBCEnglish16:00 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
17745BBCSomali11:00 / 11:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
17745BBCSomali11:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
17745BBCSomali14:00 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 250 KW 
17745BBCOromo17:50 / 18:10MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
17745BBCTigrinya19:10 / 19:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
17765BBCFrench12:00 / 12:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
17780BBCHausa11:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
17780BBCHausa14:00 / 14:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
17780BBCHausa14:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
17780BBCEnglish17:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
17830BBCHausa06:29 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
17830BBCFrench07:00 / 07:29MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
17830BBCEnglish16:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
21630BBCHausa14:00 / 14:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW