Wednesday 07 Dec 2022, 10:14 UTC | Donate with Paypal
Show me

BBC is broadcasting on 8 frequencies right now in the 372 languages you have selected.

FrequencyStationLanguageStarts/endsDaysTransmitterPowerDistance
1251BBCEnglish10:00 / 10:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
6195BBCEnglish10:00 / 12:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
6195BBCEnglish10:00 / 12:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
9580BBCEnglish10:00 / 12:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
9580BBCEnglish10:00 / 12:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
11945BBCEnglish10:00 / 11:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
13740BBCPashto10:00 / 10:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCPashto10:00 / 10:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 

BBC has 265 scheduled broadcasts.

FrequencyStationLanguageStarts/endsDaysTransmitterPowerDistance
198BBCEnglish01:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag DroitwichPower 500 KW 
639BBCArabic03:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag LimassolPower 500 KW 
639BBCArabic17:00 / 21:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag LimassolPower 500 KW 
702BBCArabic15:00 / 21:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
720BBCArabic03:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag LimassolPower 500 KW 
720BBCArabic15:00 / 21:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag LimassolPower 500 KW 
1251BBCDari02:00 / 02:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCPersian03:30 / 04:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCDari09:30 / 10:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCPashto10:00 / 10:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCEnglish10:00 / 10:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCEnglish13:00 / 13:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCUzbek13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCDari14:00 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCRussian16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCEnglish17:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCDari18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1251BBCPashto18:30 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 100 KW 
1413BBCDari00:30 / 01:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCEnglish01:00 / 02:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCPersian03:30 / 05:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCEnglish05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCEnglish13:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCPashto18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCDari18:30 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
1413BBCEnglish19:00 / 21:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 800 KW 
3915BBCEnglish22:00 / 24:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
5845BBCKorean15:30 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TinangPower 250 KW 
5875BBCEnglish00:00 / 01:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
5875BBCPashto02:00 / 02:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
5875BBCDari02:30 / 03:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
5875BBCFrench06:00 / 06:29MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
5875BBCPersian15:00 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
5875BBCPersian16:00 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 100 KW 
5875BBCDari17:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 100 KW 
5875BBCPashto18:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 100 KW 
5890BBCEnglish22:00 / 24:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
5895BBCKorean15:30 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-YangiyulPower 250 KW 
5930BBCDari00:30 / 01:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
5930BBCPashto01:00 / 01:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
5930BBCDari01:30 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
5930BBCPersian02:30 / 03:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
5935BBCPersian17:30 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 100 KW 
5945BBCArabic03:00 / 04:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
5960BBCEnglish22:00 / 23:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
5975BBCHausa05:29 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 300 KW 
5975BBCHausa06:29 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
5975BBCDari14:00 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
5975BBCPashto15:00 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
5975BBCDari16:00 / 16:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
5975BBCDari16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
5975BBCPashto16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
5980BBCEnglish00:00 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6005BBCEnglish05:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
6010BBCPersian02:30 / 03:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 100 KW 
6010BBCPersian03:30 / 04:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
6090BBCDari17:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6090BBCPashto18:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6095BBCPersian02:30 / 03:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
6095BBCPersian03:30 / 04:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
6135BBCHausa05:29 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
6135BBCFrench06:00 / 06:29MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
6140BBCPersian18:30 / 19:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 100 KW 
6150BBCArabic19:00 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
6150BBCArabic20:00 / 21:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6150BBCEnglish22:00 / 23:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TinangPower 250 KW 
6195BBCPashto01:00 / 01:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6195BBCDari01:30 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6195BBCPashto02:00 / 02:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6195BBCDari02:30 / 03:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6195BBCEnglish03:00 / 04:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6195BBCEnglish05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 200 KW 
6195BBCEnglish10:00 / 12:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
6195BBCEnglish10:00 / 12:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
6195BBCPersian15:00 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6195BBCPersian16:00 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 125 KW 
6195BBCEnglish17:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
6195BBCEnglish19:00 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag PinheiraPower 100 KW 
6195BBCEnglish22:00 / 24:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
6195BBCEnglish22:00 / 24:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
7265BBCFrench06:00 / 06:29MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
7265BBCBengali16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
7265BBCEnglish17:00 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
7285BBCEnglish03:00 / 04:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
7285BBCEnglish05:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
7295BBCFrench18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 125 KW 
7300BBCPashto03:00 / 03:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
7300BBCEnglish22:00 / 23:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
7305BBCHausa05:29 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
7305BBCHausa06:29 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
7335BBCSoMali17:00 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 50 KW 
7355BBCKorean15:30 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
7425BBCArabic03:00 / 05:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 300 KW 
7445BBCDari00:30 / 01:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
7445BBCPashto01:00 / 01:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
7445BBCDari01:30 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
7445BBCPashto02:00 / 02:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
7445BBCDari02:30 / 03:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
7445BBCEnglish06:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 200 KW 
7445BBCEnglish16:00 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
7465BBCEnglish00:00 / 00:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
7465BBCDari14:00 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
7465BBCPashto15:00 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
7465BBCDari16:00 / 16:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
7465BBCDari16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
7465BBCPashto16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
7465BBCDari17:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
7465BBCPashto18:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 100 KW 
7485BBCPersian02:30 / 03:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kishinev-GrigoriopolPower 300 KW 
7485BBCPersian03:30 / 04:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kishinev-GrigoriopolPower 300 KW 
7485BBCBurmese13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
7485BBCEnglish15:00 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
7485BBCEnglish17:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
7550BBCDari17:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 100 KW 
9410BBCPashto03:00 / 03:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
9410BBCPersian04:30 / 05:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
9410BBCEnglish06:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 200 KW 
9410BBCEnglish07:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag PinheiraPower 100 KW 
9410BBCEnglish13:00 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
9410BBCEnglish15:00 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
9410BBCEnglish18:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
9410BBCEnglish19:00 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
9440BBCFrench07:00 / 07:29MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
9465BBCSoMali17:00 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
9510BBCEnglish04:00 / 05:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
9510BBCBengali13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
9540BBCFrench18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 250 KW 
9545BBCHausa19:30 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 125 KW 
9545BBCHausa20:00 / 20:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 125 KW 
9560BBCEnglish00:00 / 00:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
9560BBCBurmese13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TinangPower 250 KW 
9580BBCEnglish10:00 / 12:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
9580BBCEnglish10:00 / 12:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
9585BBCBengali16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
9585BBCArabic17:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
9600BBCAmharic17:30 / 17:50MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 125 KW 
9600BBCOromo17:50 / 18:10MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
9600BBCTigrinya18:10 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 200 KW 
9600BBCAmharic18:30 / 18:50MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 125 KW 
9600BBCOromo18:50 / 19:10MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
9600BBCTigrinya19:10 / 19:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
9705BBCAmharic18:30 / 18:50MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
9705BBCOromo18:50 / 19:10MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
9705BBCTigrinya19:10 / 19:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
9740BBCKinyarwanda/Kirundi05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
9740BBCKinyarwanda/Kirundi05:29 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
9745BBCEnglish07:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag PinheiraPower 100 KW 
9750BBCFrench18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
9800BBCAmharic17:30 / 17:50MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
9800BBCOromo17:50 / 18:10MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
9800BBCTigrinya18:10 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
9820BBCFrench06:00 / 06:29MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
9820BBCKinyarwanda/Kirundi16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
9900BBCBengali13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
9910BBCPashto15:00 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 100 KW 
9910BBCDari16:00 / 16:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 100 KW 
9910BBCPashto16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 100 KW 
9910BBCDari16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 100 KW 
9915BBCEnglish04:00 / 05:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
9915BBCEnglish18:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 200 KW 
11660BBCFrench07:00 / 07:29MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
11660BBCFrench18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
11660BBCHausa19:30 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
11660BBCHausa20:00 / 20:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
11725BBCDari14:00 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
11750BBCBengali13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
11810BBCEnglish18:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 200 KW 
11810BBCEnglish19:00 / 21:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
11810BBCEnglish21:00 / 22:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
11825BBCEnglish23:00 / 24:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TinangPower 250 KW 
11850BBCEnglish12:00 / 13:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
11870BBCPashto03:00 / 03:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
11905BBCPersian04:30 / 05:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
11945BBCEnglish10:00 / 11:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
11945BBCEnglish11:00 / 12:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
11995BBCBurmese13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 125 KW 
12065BBCEnglish12:00 / 13:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
12065BBCEnglish13:00 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
12065BBCSoMali14:00 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
12065BBCSoMali15:00 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Kostinbrod(Sofia)Power 250 KW 
12065BBCTigrinya18:10 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
12095BBCEnglish01:00 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag KranjiPower 250 KW 
12095BBCEnglish04:00 / 05:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
12095BBCEnglish06:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag PinheiraPower 100 KW 
12095BBCEnglish07:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
12095BBCAmharic17:30 / 17:50MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
12095BBCOromo17:50 / 18:10MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
12095BBCEnglish19:00 / 21:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
12095BBCEnglish21:00 / 22:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
13740BBCDari07:30 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
13740BBCPashto08:00 / 08:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
13740BBCDari08:30 / 09:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
13740BBCPashto09:00 / 09:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
13740BBCDari09:30 / 10:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
13740BBCPashto10:00 / 10:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
13740BBCDari10:30 / 11:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
13740BBCPashto11:00 / 11:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
13740BBCDari11:30 / 12:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
13740BBCPashto12:00 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
13750BBCPersian04:30 / 05:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
13790BBCSoMali04:00 / 04:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
13850BBCPashto05:00 / 05:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
13850BBCDari05:30 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
13850BBCPashto06:00 / 06:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
13850BBCDari06:30 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
13850BBCPashto07:00 / 07:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
13865BBCEnglish05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
13865BBCEnglish06:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCPashto05:00 / 05:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCDari05:30 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCPashto06:00 / 06:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCDari06:30 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCPashto07:00 / 07:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCDari07:30 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCPashto08:00 / 08:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCDari08:30 / 09:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCPashto09:00 / 09:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCDari09:30 / 10:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCPashto10:00 / 10:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCDari10:30 / 11:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCPashto11:00 / 11:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15310BBCEnglish12:00 / 13:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 125 KW 
15335BBCArabic05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
15335BBCArabic06:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al SeelaPower 250 KW 
15400BBCEnglish07:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag PinheiraPower 100 KW 
15400BBCEnglish17:00 / 19:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
15420BBCSoMali04:00 / 04:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
15420BBCEnglish05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
15420BBCEnglish06:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
15420BBCSoMali11:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
15420BBCSoMali14:00 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
15420BBCSoMali15:00 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
15420BBCKinyarwanda/Kirundi16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
15490BBCKinyarwanda/Kirundi05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
15490BBCKinyarwanda/Kirundi05:29 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
15490BBCFrench18:00 / 18:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
15490BBCHausa19:30 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
15490BBCHausa20:00 / 20:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
15685BBCHausa17:00 / 19:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
17640BBCEnglish06:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 250 KW 
17640BBCFrench12:00 / 12:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
17640BBCEnglish16:00 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
17745BBCSoMali11:00 / 11:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
17745BBCSoMali11:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
17745BBCSoMali14:00 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
17745BBCSoMali11:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
17780BBCHausa11:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
17780BBCHausa14:00 / 14:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
17780BBCHausa14:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
17780BBCEnglish17:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 125 KW 
17800BBCEnglish00:00 / 00:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TinangPower 250 KW 
17815BBCKinyarwanda/Kirundi05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
17815BBCKinyarwanda/Kirundi05:29 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
17815BBCHausa06:29 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
17830BBCEnglish07:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
17830BBCFrench12:00 / 12:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag WooffertonPower 250 KW 
17830BBCEnglish16:00 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
21470BBCSoMali11:00 / 11:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-VolonondryPower 125 KW 
21470BBCSoMali14:00 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Santa Maria di GaleriaPower 250 KW 
21490BBCHausa14:00 / 14:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
21630BBCFrench12:00 / 12:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 250 KW 
21630BBCHausa14:00 / 14:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Al-DhabbiyaPower 250 KW 
21630BBCEnglish16:00 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag AscensionPower 125 KW 
5875BBCUkrainian/Russian08:00 / 10:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
15735BBCUkrainian/Russian02:00 / 04:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW