Thursday 02 Dec 2021, 00:01 UTC | Donate with Paypal
Show me

Adventist World Radio is broadcasting on 2 frequencies right now in the 372 languages you have selected.

FrequencyStationLanguageStarts/endsDaysTransmitterPowerDistance
5010Adventist World Radio Spanish00:00 / 00:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Okeechobee14Power 100 KW 
9810Adventist World Radio Thai00:00 / 00:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 

Adventist World Radio has 117 scheduled broadcasts.

FrequencyStationLanguageStarts/endsDaysTransmitterPowerDistance
1548Adventist World Radio Telugu14:30 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 350 KW 
1548Adventist World Radio Tamil15:00 / 15:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 350 KW 
1548Adventist World Radio Hindi15:30 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 350 KW 
5010Adventist World Radio Spanish00:00 / 00:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Okeechobee14Power 100 KW 
5010Adventist World Radio Spanish11:00 / 11:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Okeechobee14Power 100 KW 
5950Adventist World Radio Bulgarian04:00 / 04:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 125 KW 
6055Adventist World Radio Malagasy14:00 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-Volonondry 3Power 100 KW 
6065Adventist World Radio Malagasy03:00 / 04:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-Volonondry 3Power 100 KW 
6120Adventist World Radio Persian03:30 / 04:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
6120Adventist World Radio Turkish04:00 / 04:28MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
6155Adventist World Radio French04:30 / 05:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 125 KW 
7385Adventist World Radio Urdu02:00 / 02:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
7385Adventist World Radio Punjabi02:30 / 03:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
7410Adventist World Radio Gujarati15:30 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
9445Adventist World Radio Tamil15:00 / 15:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
9470Adventist World Radio Oriya15:30 / 15:58MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
9490Adventist World Radio English16:00 / 16:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
9610Adventist World Radio Italian09:00 / 10:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 125 KW 
9610Adventist World Radio Dyula20:00 / 20:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
9630Adventist World Radio Hausa05:00 / 05:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
9740Adventist World Radio Nepali15:00 / 15:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
9760Adventist World Radio French20:00 / 20:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 250 KW 
9765Adventist World Radio Telugu15:00 / 15:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
9770Adventist World Radio Mossi20:00 / 20:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag IssoudunPower 250 KW 
9780Adventist World Radio French20:00 / 20:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 125 KW 
9785Adventist World Radio Chinese21:00 / 22:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
9800Adventist World Radio Nigerian Pidgin21:00 / 21:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 250 KW 
9800Adventist World Radio Twi21:30 / 22:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 250 KW 
9810Adventist World Radio Thai00:00 / 00:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
9830Adventist World Radio Bulgarian16:00 / 16:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 125 KW 
11755Adventist World Radio Urdu16:00 / 16:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
11790Adventist World Radio Swahili17:00 / 17:28MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-Volonondry 1Power 250 KW 
11790Adventist World Radio Yoruba20:30 / 21:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag IssoudunPower 250 KW 
11800Adventist World Radio Urdu16:00 / 16:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
11800Adventist World Radio Arabic19:00 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 250 KW 
11805Adventist World Radio Sindhi16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
11805Adventist World Radio Pashto16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
11820Adventist World Radio Vietnamese01:00 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag PaochungPower 100 KW 
11870Adventist World Radio Chinese14:00 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
11875Adventist World Radio Kannada15:30 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
11875Adventist World Radio Kannada15:30 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Yerevan-GavarPower 300 KW 
11880Adventist World Radio Arabic06:00 / 07:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
11880Adventist World Radio French07:00 / 07:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
11880Adventist World Radio Arabic19:00 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-Volonondry 1Power 250 KW 
11880Adventist World Radio French20:30 / 21:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
11925Adventist World Radio Amoy01:00 / 01:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
11925Adventist World Radio Chinese01:00 / 01:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
11925Adventist World Radio Chinese01:30 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
11925Adventist World Radio Cantonese01:30 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
11940Adventist World Radio Burmese14:30 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
11955Adventist World Radio Turkish15:00 / 15:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
11955Adventist World Radio Persian16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
11955Adventist World Radio Arabic18:00 / 18:58MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
11955Adventist World Radio Hausa19:00 / 19:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
11955Adventist World Radio Tachelhit19:30 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 250 KW 
11960Adventist World Radio English15:30 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
12060Adventist World Radio Kannada15:00 / 15:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
12060Adventist World Radio Hindi15:30 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
12070Adventist World Radio Ibo19:30 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag IssoudunPower 250 KW 
12105Adventist World Radio Amoy12:00 / 12:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
12105Adventist World Radio Chinese12:00 / 12:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
12105Adventist World Radio Chinese12:30 / 13:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
12105Adventist World Radio Cantonese12:30 / 13:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
15145Adventist World Radio French08:00 / 08:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
15215Adventist World Radio Hindi15:30 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 250 KW 
15220Adventist World Radio Arabic07:00 / 08:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 250 KW 
15220Adventist World Radio Tachelhit08:30 / 09:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 125 KW 
15255Adventist World Radio Nepali13:00 / 13:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-OrzuPower 100 KW 
15265Adventist World Radio Punjabi15:30 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
15410Adventist World Radio Kazakh02:00 / 02:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
15410Adventist World Radio Dari02:30 / 03:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
15410Adventist World Radio Oromo03:00 / 03:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
15410Adventist World Radio Uzbek03:30 / 04:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
15410Adventist World Radio Kirghiz04:00 / 04:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
15420Adventist World Radio Korean12:00 / 13:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-OrzuPower 100 KW 
15430Adventist World Radio Meitei12:30 / 13:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
15430Adventist World Radio Bengali13:00 / 13:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
15440Adventist World Radio Thai13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-OrzuPower 100 KW 
15440Adventist World Radio Urdu14:00 / 14:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
15455Adventist World Radio French06:00 / 06:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 250 KW 
15490Adventist World Radio Tigrinya16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 250 KW 
15515Adventist World Radio English02:00 / 03:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-OrzuPower 100 KW 
15515Adventist World Radio English14:00 / 15:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Dushanbe-OrzuPower 100 KW 
15520Adventist World Radio Amharic04:00 / 04:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
15530Adventist World Radio Sinhala14:00 / 14:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-Volonondry 1Power 250 KW 
15530Adventist World Radio Karen15:00 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
15550Adventist World Radio Khmer13:00 / 13:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
15550Adventist World Radio Assamese13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
15550Adventist World Radio Indonesian13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
15550Adventist World Radio Hmong13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
15605Adventist World Radio Lushai15:00 / 15:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-Volonondry 3Power 250 KW 
15605Adventist World Radio Malayalam15:30 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-Volonondry 3Power 250 KW 
15605Adventist World Radio English16:00 / 16:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-Volonondry 3Power 250 KW 
15610Adventist World Radio Mon12:00 / 12:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
15630Adventist World Radio Amoy01:00 / 01:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
15630Adventist World Radio Chinese01:00 / 01:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
15630Adventist World Radio Chinese01:30 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
15630Adventist World Radio Cantonese01:30 / 02:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
15670Adventist World Radio Korean13:00 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TashkentPower 100 KW 
15670Adventist World Radio English15:30 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 250 KW 
15670Adventist World Radio Tibetan15:30 / 16:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 250 KW 
15710Adventist World Radio Amoy12:00 / 12:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
15710Adventist World Radio Chinese12:00 / 12:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
15710Adventist World Radio Chinese12:30 / 13:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
15710Adventist World Radio Cantonese12:30 / 13:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag TrincomaleePower 125 KW 
15710Adventist World Radio Uighur13:00 / 13:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 250 KW 
15710Adventist World Radio Chinese13:00 / 13:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 250 KW 
15715Adventist World Radio Chinese13:30 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 250 KW 
17570Adventist World Radio Somali16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag IssoudunPower 250 KW 
17570Adventist World Radio Swahili17:00 / 17:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
17570Adventist World Radio Masai17:30 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
17570Adventist World Radio French19:30 / 20:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag MoosbrunnPower 300 KW 
17605Adventist World Radio Vietnamese13:00 / 14:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-Volonondry 3Power 250 KW 
17720Adventist World Radio Oromo17:30 / 18:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 250 KW 
17725Adventist World Radio Amharic16:30 / 17:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag NauenPower 250 KW 
17790Adventist World Radio Arabic05:00 / 06:00MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-Volonondry 1Power 250 KW 
17790Adventist World Radio French06:00 / 06:30MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday flag Talata-Volonondry 1Power 250 KW